I believe that when you give, ikhlas, the universe will conspire to give back, multifold! It has always worked for me! – @tiniz

Passed out from 8pm til 3.30am. Shouldn’t have not stayed up the whole night before that. Body couldn’t take it.

Passed out again. Libido = 0. Mojo = -7

Selamat Pagi. How’s your hearts, dear Lovers? Smiling under this rain?

It’s funny that I only dream of you when I’m not asleep. As if my subconscious is telling me, “She yours, not mine.”

Wah, American also got anglophiles. πŸ˜‰

I think I’m pretty stubborn. And at times, it pisses people off.

If Diana didn’t exist and became one of the most lovable icon in the world, nobody cares about which royal married who. Seriously.

Today am gonna don my newspaperboy hat. Just cause, I’m an anglophile, for today. brown checked cap, green shirt, white pants, and brown checked loafers. And it’s a friday. Oh, and brown checked jacket. engrish.

There still exist appreciation in loyalty. Which works for a loyal Libran like me. Kosmik Kembara will be visiting the mechanic again tmrw.

Urgh! Idea for a poem and i’m driving!

If you’re around brickfields and saw a kembara drivers dancing and singing inside her car, that’s not me singing Britnet Spears Hit Me Baby

Great. Second time slammin’ and I’m already on the map that I wanted to keep out from. Heh.

Today am assessing Showa Shell Sekiyu K.K. Anyone have any dirt? πŸ™‚

Kickstarting with Tania Maria – Come With Me. *smiles* #nowplaying *sing* “Come with me, make me smile, hold me in your arms..”

Haddaway’s “What is Love” is sungguh menakutkan when they shout in your earphones while you’re doing work in a quiet office. Damn!

Jing gave me some veges in exchange the veges I gave her for lunch two days back. Turnip cooked in oyster sauce with some shitake mushroom and onions, wrapped in salad leaves.

Gua just gigited lidah sendiri. Syabas diri sendiri!

Baru nampak kepentingan orang Inggeris. Kalau tidak bukanlah penting sangat pok-pok ni.

“You ain’t a saint, we all are sinners. Bet you put your good foot down and make your soul a winner.” #nowplaying A Long Walk – Jill Scott

Times like these, we all misses Lady Di. πŸ™‚ β€œAnd I hope she would be very, very proud that the big day has come upon him.” – Harry on what his late mother, Princess Diana, would think.

There’s something about today that I’m forgetting. Hurm…

#nowplaying Penawar Rindu – Rafeah Buang. Songs I grew up with. πŸ™‚ Love it. “Penawar rindu, padamu, seorang…”

“The face of the saint makes the miracle.” So you should go and make things happen. Carlitos’ wise words to me. :-

I remember long roadtrips balik kampung from Johor to Kelantan and abah plays Hetty Koes Endang ALL THE WAY. I was 8 back then, then I sneaked in Sheila Majid’s cassette so he can change it to Sheila Majid along the way.

#nowplaying Asmara – Anneke Gronloh. πŸ™‚ “Ohhh, begini rasanya, hati ku sengsara.”

If your opinion has a sharp pointy point, then I hope I don’t get your point.

Andre, our Indonesian tech guy in his early 20s, are keeping us up to date with what’s happening right now in London. Me & E-yon *jaws drop*

Hari ni patut revolution against good grammar. ;-P

OMG, just heard the nice prim-proper Korean girl said “fucked up” *jaws dropped*

Friday night. What to do? Who to meet?

Caved in. Heading home to work in my boxers and singlet. Calling Domino’s. Watching the wedding.

Mama: Muid.
Muid: Mak call Muid ke?
Mama: Tak. Mak call Muid la ni…

Aku tak faham betul perbualan Mama dengan Muid ni.

Mama was explaining, that if I don’t get married til I’m 40, I’m still her ‘amanah’, she gotta take care of my ‘kebajikan’ … ;-( Makes me feel guilty since I’m never getting married anyway. *sigh* Just to state, like the atheist who doesn’t believe in God, I don’t believe in marriages. But I don’t disrespect it, it’s just not for me.

Nampak kereta, semua orang jerit. Gila lah persandingan ini. Gila gempak siot. “Nok, dia lambai kat mak, nok! Mak cair..” Nasib baik aku tak gi wedding tu. Habis kena tepis semua topi makcik tu. I think, sape tak pakai topi, is like siapa free hair masa MRSM. Macam giler outcast. Sultan Brunei spotted. Sultan Sarawak takde? Kalau Rosmah pergi, memang giler perasan. Ini ceremony royalty je. Tuanku Mizan spotted now.

Mama: Adik tak punch-in income tax?
Me: Adik kena income tax ke? Adik takde income pun?

Ye ye je commentator ni. Dari jarak 500m, mana kau tahu dalam kereta tu mak pengantin? #royalwedding #rw2011

Mama: Patutlah Kate ni cantik, mak dia cantik.
Me: Macam adik la kan mak?
Mama: Adik cantik apa, cuma tak dress up je.
Me: 😐

OMG, who’s that in PINK? My fashion sense ditikam bertubi tubi!

Baru je nak terfikir, “Oh, no wonder la nampak ramai polis pengiring pagi tadi.” But… I’m in KL.

Dalam banyak-banyak, aku rasa jubah paderi paling GLAM.

Kate masuk kereta. Kain labuh dia masuk bonet.

OMG, timeline bergerak macam sangat laju, lagi laju dari KTM komuter!

I want that car Kate in. Giler best. Apa aku buat, semua orang boleh nampak. Mungkin kecantikan Kate bakal mengubah persepsiku tentang perkahwinan? Sebab aku mahukan pengantin secantik dia? jeng jeng jeng. Flower girl menguap! JINX! Padahal kereta tu pusing pusing 500m je. Saja nak testing suara penyorak, ada stamina nak jerit berapa lama. Kalau Kate tertiarao jatuh, will it be a royal disaster? TERTIARAP. Mak eksaited sangat, uols. Dalam hati Kate, mesti dia kata, “Botak pun botak la, janji aku jadi Royal Highness.” … Kate cakap Melayu doh.

Kalau Melayu, persandingan bererti “Raja Sehari.” Ni cemane kira ni?

Paderi nye jubah lagi panjang dari kain baju Kate? Oh, that’s Kate’s. Dalam hati Kate, masa lalu depan makcik-makcik tu mesti dia kata, “Oh bugger! She’s wearing that fucking bloody ugly looking hat ?!” Cuba William pegang tangan Harry, macam Kate pegang tangan bapak dia. Awwwwwwwwwwwwww… Adakah corong organ dia sampai atas gereja tu? Gila lah! Gua nak bong cenggitu plis. Nasib baik kau sangat cantik Kate. If not, aku takde nye nak tengok wedding ni. Sebab aku shallow dan superficial.

Mama tanya, ni macam sembahyang dia ke? I jawab, “Macam marhaban la mama. macam selawat dia.” Tiba-tiba rasa pandai seminit.

This is the part when I’ll get sleepy. Be it in church or masjid, or kuil, wherever.

Fuck! Mak nak kata mak tak setuju! Tapi tweetdeck mak hang!

Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww

Okay, fine. Aku nak kahwin la macam ni.

Eh, yak cium? Oh, dia bukan American ye dak? TAK TAK TAK

Topi paderi pink????? Topi pink, jubah kuning, sure or not tak gay? But, Mak suka uols! Oh, you’re SOOO GAY

A wedding horror if William borrows Samy Vellu’s wig for his wedding.

If George Michael starts singing in front of the church choir, I’ll rest my case on those pink-hat priests.

Suddenly the wedding became secondary. Sitting down with Abah and Mama discussing my adik’s future post SPM. Except, Abah gets to be in the discussion with a cigarette in his hand. Heh.

Wait. Is that the Queen’s husband? Wait, does the Queen has a husband? Surely she does kan, if not, mana datang si Charles tu. If I say, I think Charles would die first than his mother, I kena tulah tak?

Alamak, apsal my parents tanya pasal adik beradik Charles plak ni. Mana aku tahu. Mama, “mak cerita kat diaorang, masa kecik ikut rombongan cina mati, dapat 5ringgit dengan tuala free kalau nangis.” I think my Mom had a very cheerful childhood.

WTF! WTF is that hat?

“Tu tok besan dia.” Mama points at Kate’s dad. Mak aku memang Melayu.

So, adik Kate ada pakwe tak? ;-P

Kate deserves it. She looks regal and just so majestically beautiful.

Malam ni wedding ala Bollywood. Ikat sari keliling api pastu kita layan Banghra.

Abah panggil kain labuh Kate, “skirt”. 😐

Kalau Tim Burton yang plan wedding dia, mesti carriage itu berbentuk pumpkin. Ala Cindarella.

Ah sudah, Abah buka cerita WW1, dimana King kena tembak masa naik carriage. 😐

Penat mak jerit.

Patut kita kena suruh semua anak raja (lelaki) kita masuk askar. Barulah tegap macam William dan Harry. Pastu ada sense patriotism sikit.

Cepat la habis wedding ni. Gua dah lapar dah ni.

Hahahahahaaha, takde sape kisah American Idol

Hey Woman! That’s not a hat! That’s an antler! Who’s your designer? Rudolph? Might as well kill a peacock and just stuff your head in the peacock’s butt.

Brits are having more colours and less checked stuff. Eh, mamak pakai biru ni boipren Ian McKellen ke? ;-P MAMAK? MAMAT I mean.

A white pantsuit, a soft lemongreen scarf, and a white 4-inch pumptoe. And a dark brown beret. Unfortunately, I’m not invited to the wedding

Penatlah nak tunggu kau cium weh. Aku dah lapar dah ni.

Abah: Apsal tak siap nak gi lagi ni?
Mama: Tunggu diaorang cium.
Abah: Alaaa, tengok I cium daging dah cukup la.

I hope the comolot clip be on youtube. I go makan now.

#mamarandomjoke “What are you talking about, I’m at the roundabout?”

Fiqah: Mana Mama belajar baca blog-blog ni?
Mama: Haaa, you don’t know what I know.
#mamarandomjoke

Next time bila ajak parents keluar makan, kena make sure each of them bawa spek mata masing-masing. Kena tunggu turn baca menu pulak!

If I was the Queen, I ban that antler hat to any Royal wedding.

Huh? What American Idol?

Junior Masterchef Finale Round One. Bila dah kenyang tengok rancangan ni, nafsu tak berahi. yay! Isabella first Junior Masterchef!!!!

Just saw the comolot picture. OMG, that jawline! Cantiknya kau Kate.

Abah is watching True Beauty and he is like very in front of the TV. I don’t know if I should be concerned or not.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s